It is impossible to pass Citrix 1Y0-203 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions. You will get a surprising result by our 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions.

Online Citrix 1Y0-203 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
ICA Keep Alive Policy should NOT be enabled if ______ policy is already enabled. (Choose the correct option to complete this sentence.)

  • A. Session Reliability
  • B. Load Management
  • C. Auto Client Reconnect
  • D. Session Sharing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

  • A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
  • B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
  • C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
  • D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.
The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.
Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

  • A. Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “11:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30
  • B. Set-BrokerRebootSchedule –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “23:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30
  • C. New-BrokerRebootSchedule –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “11:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30
  • D. New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 –Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS – Frequency Daily –StartTime “23:00” –Enabled $true –RebootDuration 30

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

  • A. Resource
  • B. User
  • C. Control
  • D. Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed.
The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
  • B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
  • C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
  • D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Technician User Group, which has the following requirements: Applications are NOT compatible for multiple users
Users do NOT need the ability to install applications Users will engage in resource-intensive work
Which FlexCast delivery model can the administrator use?

  • A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
  • B. VM-Hosted Applications
  • C. Published Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three XenDesktop Site components are managed by Citrix, when using Citrix Cloud as the hosting platform? (Choose three.)

  • A. Hypervisor
  • B. SQL Server
  • C. Application and Desktops
  • D. License Server
  • E. Delivery Controller

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which PowerShell command can be used to display all the Citrix services installed on the Delivery Controller?

  • A. Get-Service -DisplayName *broker*
  • B. Get-Service -DisplayName *citrix*
  • C. Get-Service -DisplayName *controller*
  • D. Get-Service -DisplayName *xendesktop*

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which FlexCast delivery model can a Citrix Administrator use to enhance an existing physical desktop deployment?

  • A. Published applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktop
  • C. VM hosted applications
  • D. Remote PC access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
The Helpdesk Administrator informs the Citrix Administrator that users are facing intermittent printer mapping issues in the environment.
Where can the Citrix Administrator look for the cause of this issue?

  • A. Event logs on the Delivery Controllers
  • B. Event logs on the VDA machines
  • C. Event logs on the StoreFront servers
  • D. Event logs on the user's client machine

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
ACitrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group’s historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

  • A. Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups
  • B. Citrix Director - Dashboard
  • C. Citrix Studio - Applications
  • D. Citrix Director - Trends

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications. Users do NOT require personalization.
Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work. Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Published Applications
  • B. Remote PC
  • C. VM-Hosted Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
ACitrix Administrator uses a third party to manage hardware infrastructure, but manages all other aspects of the environment on their own.
Which hosting platform can the administrator use for this deployment?

  • A. Service Provider
  • B. Cloud-Hosted
  • C. Citrix Cloud
  • D. On-Premises

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to create a highly available solution for a virtual internal StoreFront solution. Remote Access is configured through NetScaler Gateway VPX Enterprise, which is in a locked down DMZ that CANNOT be accessed from the local network.
The solution needs to be based on an active-active scenario with the lowest footprint possible. The Finance department has already stated that there is no budget for acquiring new products for this purpose at this time.
Which product will the administrator choose for load balancing Citrix StoreFront?

  • A. Microsoft NLB
  • B. Citrix NetScaler
  • C. Microsoft Failover Cluster Service
  • D. DNS Round Robin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two FlexCast models allow for high scalability and user density? (Choose two.)

  • A. Remote PC access
  • B. Hosted VDI
  • C. Published applications
  • D. Hosted shared desktops

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out.
Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

  • A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
  • B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
  • C. Restart the Delivery Controller
  • D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator plans to implement HDX Insight in an environment to troubleshoot intermittent issues. The administrator needs to know which components make up HDX Insight to ensure that all of the necessary pre- requisites are configured.
Which three components will the administrator need to review? (Choose three.)

  • A. NetScaler Application Delivery Controller (ADC)
  • B. Director
  • C. NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS)
  • D. Web Insight
  • E. NetScaler Gateway

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 18
A virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) is unable to register to the Delivery Controller. Which three factors can be causing this issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. Improperly configured firewalls
  • B. Time differences between VDA-enabled machines and the joined domain
  • C. Incorrectly configured Citrix policy in Active Directory
  • D. Citrix ICA service NOT running
  • E. Wrong Reverse DNS lookups in a forest

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 19
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

  • A. IP Address
  • B. MAC Address
  • C. Hostname
  • D. FQDN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
ACitrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely. Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

  • A. Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
  • B. Authenticate Users
  • C. Enumerate resources
  • D. Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
  • E. Aggregate resources

Answer: ABD

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Y0-203 dumps! All 1Y0-203 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Y0-203-exam-dumps.html (131 New Questions)