It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-635 exam by using Download CIW CIW JavaScript Specialist questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated 1D0-635 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-635 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-635 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-635-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 1D0-635 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JtCR7Y1K2Fr3H4MwED5VoyQbaO6KyL_n


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Assuming the function <body onload="DisplayName()"> is called, which script block will

display Hello Joe in the document window after you enter the name Joe?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(void){

var YourName = window.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(){

var YourName = window.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(void){

var YourName = document.prompt("What is your name?",Please enter your name); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(){

var YourName = document.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + yourname);

}

</script>

Answer: B



New Questions 3

Which example correctly implements inline scripting with JavaScript?

A. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick=" " />

B. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="myGreeting();" />

C. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" onclick="alert('Hello World! '); " />

D. <input type="button" value="Click Here!" />

Answer: C



New Questions 4

Consider the following code fragment, which sets up the retrieval of an XML document named fish.xml and calls a function named showFish(): var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest(); xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true); xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish(); xmlhttp.send(); Which line of code initializes the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. xmlhttp.send();

B. var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();

C. xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true);

D. xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish();

Answer: C



New Questions 5

Which script block will display Hello World in the browser when the script is run?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message & message2);

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = Hello ;

var message2 = World ; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write("message + message2 ");

</script>

Answer: A



New Questions 6

Which of the following demonstrate the correct syntax for the switch statement?

A. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case "Peter"

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case "Paul"

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

B. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case "Peter"

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case "Paul"

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

C. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case (Peter)

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case (Paul)

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break;

case: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

D. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case (Peter)

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case (Paul)

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break;

case: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Consider the following code using a checkbox object:

Which checkbox property was used by JavaScript?

A. checked

B. onclick()

C. checkThis

D. z-index

Answer: A



New Questions 8

When using AJAX, what is the purpose of the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. To transfer an XML document to the Web server

B. To request data from the Web server strictly in XML format

C. To read and write to an XML file stored on the local machine

D. To request either XML data or plaintext data from the Web server

Answer: D



New Questions 9

In an X/HTML form, which script block will retrieve an input value and display it back without errors or warnings?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i");

var s = inp.value;

B. value = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() { document.getElementById("i"); var s = i.innerHTML;

document.getElementsByName("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i"); var s = inp.value;

document.getElementsbyName("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="inp" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

E. <script type="text/javascript"> function ShowEntry() {

var inp = document.getElementById("i"); var s = inp.value;

document.getElementById("d").innerHTML = s; }

</script>

<input id="i" onchange="ShowEntry()" /><br /> You entered: <span id="d"></span>

Answer: D



New Questions 10

Which of the following will correctly declare the EmployeeID variable as a string data type?

A. string EmployeeID = 123;

B. string EmployeeID = "123";

C. var EmployeeID = 123;

D. var EmployeeID = "123";

Answer: D



New Questions 11

How is the alert() method different from prompt() and confirm()?

A. The alert() method generates a modal dialog box, which requires user action before the next JavaScript instruction can be executed,whereas prompt() and confirm() do not.

B. The alert() method requires only one parameter, whereas prompt() and confirm() require two parameters.

C. The alert() method requires two parameters, whereas prompt() and confirm() require only one parameter.

D. The prompt() and confirm() methods return a value, whereas alert() does not.

Answer: D



100% Updated CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-635-exam.html (New Q&As)