Proper study guides for Updated CIW CIW JavaScript Specialist certified begins with CIW 1D0-635 preparation products which designed to deliver the Printable 1D0-635 questions by making you pass the 1D0-635 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-635 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-635 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-635-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Printable 1D0-635 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9_ZKY1_1HTY2pb_SE4XDZfZQnv-xRGz


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

You want to display a series of elements. Which choice demonstrates the correct syntax for an array in JavaScript?

A. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.[i]; i++ ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

B. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 0; i < myArray.length ; i++ ){ document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

C. var myArray = new Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.length; i-- ){

document.write( myArray.length + "<br />" );

D. var myArray = Array(1,2,3,4,5) for (var i = 1; i < myArray.[i] ; i-- ){

document.write( myArray[i] + "<br />" );

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Consider the following code:

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: John, Paul, George, Ringo

B. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, John, Paul, George

C. An alert box displaying the following: Ringo, Paul, George

D. An alert box displaying the following: John, Ringo, George

Answer: D


New Questions 5

Consider the following code:

What is the expected result of this script?

A. When you leave the page, the alert box will display.

B. The page will ignore the function, so a blank page will display on entry and exit.

C. When you enter the page, you will be warned that there is unfinished JavaScript to run.

D. When you leave the page, there will be a JavaScript error because you cannot unload an alert box.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

You want to add a personalized interaction with your users when they enter your Web site. To do this, you can display a JavaScript prompt on the home page that asks the user to enter her name. When the user enters text and clicks the OK button, an alert dialog box will appear and display the text "Welcome, name" (where name is the text entered by the user). Which choice shows the correct JavaScript code for this action?

A. alert("Welcome, " + prompt("What is your name?", ""));

B. alert("Welcome, ") + prompt("What is your name?", "");

C. prompt("What is your name?", "") + alert("Welcome, ");

D. prompt("What is your name?", "" + alert("Welcome, "));

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which statement is true about the getElementByID() method?

A. It returns only the first element with the specified ID.

B. It returns an array containing all elements with the specified ID.

C. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by name.

D. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by tag name.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Consider the following message displayed in a pop-up window: Welcome to the CIW Web site! Which line of code will deliver the pop-up window that displays this message?

A. <a href="http://www.CIWcertified.com" onclick()="alert('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')">CIW Web site</a>

B. <a href="http://www.CIWcertified.com" onclick="alert('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')">CIW Web site</a>

C. <a onclick="http://www.CIWcertified.com","CIW Web site", ('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')" />

D. <a onclick()="http://www.CIWcertified.com","CIW Web site", ('Welcome to the CIW Web site!')" />

Answer: B


New Questions 9

What basic code is needed to define a function in JavaScript?

A. function myFunction { }

B. define myFunction() { }

C. function myFunction() { }

D. define myFunction { return value; }

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Consider the following code:

<script type="text/javascript"> var v1 = "alpha"; function f () { var v2 = "bravo"; alert (v1 + ", " + v2); } f(); v1="charlie"; alert (v1 + ", " + v2); </script> What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying charlie, bravo

B. An alert box displaying alpha, bravo followed by an error

C. Two alert boxes displaying alpha, bravo and alpha, bravo respectively

D. Two alert boxes displaying alpha, bravo and charlie, bravo respectively, followed by an error

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Consider the following code:

What will this alert display?

A. It is currently dark in the room

B. It is currently bright in the room

C. It is currently in the room

D. It is currently bright : dark in the room

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Jane has created a file with commonly used JavaScript functions and saved it as "allFunctions.js" in the application's root directory. She wants to load this file into a Web page to access its functions. Which statement shows the correct syntax to do this?

A. <script link="text/javascript" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

B. <script link="javascript/external" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

C. <script type="text/javascript" src="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

D. <script type="text/@linked" javaScript="allFunctions.js"> </script>

Answer: C


100% Updated CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-635-exam.html (New Q&As)