Master the 1D0-635 CIW JavaScript Specialist content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 1D0-635 exam guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-635 questions in our CIW 1D0-635 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-635 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-635 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-635 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-635-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate 1D0-635 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9_ZKY1_1HTY2pb_SE4XDZfZQnv-xRGz


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which of the following is a browser security issue that JavaScript developers should remember when developing a script?

A. JavaScript cannot be disabled in the client and will always run.

B. JavaScript functionality is immune to viruses, trojans and malware.

C. JavaScript is a cross-platform scripting language and will generate consistent results regardless of the client or server being used.

D. Certain JavaScript functionality may be blocked by some browsers, which prevents the script from running as expected for all users.

Answer: D


Q2. Consider the following code:

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

A. document.myForm.value(firstName)

B. document.myForm.firstName.value

C. window.myForm.firstName.value

D. window.myForm.text(firstName)

Answer: B


Q3. Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: A


Q4. Maria, a 22-year old student, is testing her JavaScript application, which includes the following code:

Assuming Maria enters truthful information, what is the value of z after executing this code?

A. No value ?error in line 1 due to missing var keyword for userAge.

B. No value ?error in line 1 due to multiple declarations in one line.

C. Maria "is" 22 "years old"

D. Maria is 22 years old

Answer: D


Q5. Consider the following declaration of a custom object:

What needs to be changed to allow this script to run without error?

A. You must remove the car_ prefix on the parameters.

B. You must change the declaration syntax to object carObj.

C. You must add the this keyword to the variables on the left side of the assignments.

D. You must add the keyword var to each line inside the function.

Answer: C


Q6. Which of the following is a practice associated with the security risk known as cross-site scripting (XSS)?

A. Inserting JavaScript code in a URL query string to perform an unintended or malicious action

B. Using a look-alike site to impersonate a trusted site so the user will enter sensitive information

C. Using a certificate authority validation to persuade users to accept a specialized script that can override certain security restrictions in thebrowser

D. Launching a JavaScript statement that has no conditions for ending, thus requiring the user to close the browser in order to end the script

Answer: A


Q7. Which statement will correctly call a JavaScript function without error?

A. var myFunction()

B. initiate myFunction()

C. call myFunction()

D. myFunction()

Answer: D


Q8. Consider the following code:

What is the expected result when you run this script in the browser?

A. A window alert box will display Hello.

B. A window alert box will display Goodbye.

C. No window alert box will appear because there is an error in the code.

D. A window alert box will display Hello then a second alert box will display Goodbye.

Answer: C


Q9. Which statement about the JavaScript form object is true?

A. The JavaScript form object has no relationship to the X/HTML <form> element.

B. You can use a single instance of the form object to represent multiple forms on a Web page.

C. The form object cannot be used to access the individual field elements that compose the form.

D. The JavaScript form object is available when the X/HTML <form></form> tags are present in the X/HTML document.

Answer: D


Q10. Consider the following statement: for (X; Y; Z)

What does Z represent in this code?

A. The counter variable

B. The loop counter update expression

C. The condition under which the loop will execute

D. The highest value that the counter variable may reach

Answer: B


100% Up to the immediate present CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-635-exam.html (New Q&As)