It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-571 exam by using Approved CIW CIW v5 Security Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved 1D0-571 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-571 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-571 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-571-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Approved 1D0-571 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hnbtiBCd5O01InWzxHyUA_3gMzTDr0Th


New CIW 1D0-571 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which of the following is the primary weakness of symmetric-key encryption?

A. Data encrypted using symmetric-key encryption is subject to corruption during transport.

B. Symmetric-key encryption operates slower than asymmetric-key encryption.

C. Symmetric-key encryption does not provide the service of data confidentiality.

D. Keys created using symmetric-key encryption are difficult to distribute securely.

Answer: D


Question No: 3

Which of the following is most likely to pose a security threat to a Web server?

A. CGI scripts

B. Database connections

C. Flash or Silverlight animation files

D. LDAP servers

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Consider the following image of a packet capture:

This packet capture has recorded two types of attacks. Which choice lists both attack types?

A. A dictionary attack and a worm-based attackA.A dictionary attack and a worm-based attack

B. A syn flood attack and a spoofing attackB.A syn flood attack and a spoofing attack

C. A worm attack and a botnet attack C.A worm attack and a botnet attack

D. A SQL injection attack and a virus attackD.A SQL injection attack and a virus attack

Answer: B


Question No: 5

Which of the following details should be included in documentation of an attack?

A. An overview of the security policy and suggestions for the next response plan

B. Estimates of how much the attack cost the company, and a list of the applications used by the attacker

C. The time and date of the attack, and the names of employees who were contacted during the response

D. The network resources involved in the attack, and recommendations for thwarting future attacks

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Which of the following is most likely to address a problem with an operating system's ability to withstand an attack that attempts to exploit a buffer overflow?

A. Firewall

B. Software update

C. Intrusion detection system

D. Network scanner

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Consider the following diagram:

Which type of attack is occurring?

A. Polymorphic virus-based attack

B. Denial-of-service attack

C. Distributed denial-of-service attack

D. Man-in-the-middle attack using a packet sniffer

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which choice lists typical firewall functions?

A. Creating a VLAN and configuring the intrusion-detection system

B. Issuing alerts and limiting host access

C. Logging traffic and creating a choke point

D. Implementing the security policy and scanning the internal network

Answer: C


Question No: 9

You are using a PKI solution that is based on Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following describes the function of the asymmetric-key-encryption algorithm used?

A. It encrypts the symmetric key.

B. It encrypts all of the data.

C. It encrypts the hash code used for data integrity.

D. It encrypts the X.509 key.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which of the following standards is used for digital certificates?

A. DES

B. Diffie-Hellman

C. X.509

D. RC5

Answer: C


Question No: 11

A. Kernel modules

B. Shared libraries

C. Boot sector files

D. System32 DLL files

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Approved 1D0-571 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-571-exam.html (New Q&As Version)