Want to know Pass4sure 1D0-525 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer certification experience? Study Realistic CIW 1D0-525 answers to Improve 1D0-525 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-525 (CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-525 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Realistic 1D0-525 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-lDcsEedSWPk43guberl9kOQX-JcqnMR


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Carly has requested a digital certificate for her Web site. Instructions for downloading and installing the new certificate will be:

A. sent to Carly's e-mail address.

B. sent to Carly by postal service.

C. provided only on Carly's request.

D. remotely installed on Carly's Web server.

Answer: A


New Questions 2

Denying that a payment transaction took place is known as:

A. repudiation.

B. nonrepudiation.

C. poor data integrity.

D. negative authentication.

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Which of the following is a concern with third-party instant storefronts?

A. They are available only through a portal.

B. They rely on a third party to secure the site.

C. They do not include shopping-cart software.

D. They require extensive knowledge of e-commerce server software.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

You are planning to install a database server in a mission-critical environment. What is the best way to ensure continuous data availability and reliability?

A. Provide fail-over clustering.

B. Install a multiprocessor server.

C. Establish a strict security policy.

D. Install multiple hot-swappable hard disk drives.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Yvonne has received reports that the Web server she administers has been responding slowly to page requests, and often responds so slowly that requested pages are never received. After reviewing the server logs, Yvonne determines that the Web server has received more than 1 billion requests sent to a nonexistent port. The Web server is the target of:

A. pharming attacks.

B. database tampering.

C. buffer overflow attacks.

D. denial-of-service attacks.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which of the following is the most effective way to build community with your online storefront?

A. Provide a quantity discount.

B. Create an incentive-based program.

C. Accept several different payment options.

D. Generate an automatic order confirmation.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

A hash encryption function:

A. is relatively easy to encrypt but difficult to decrypt.

B. contains a secret key that is used to encrypt and decrypt.

C. is not used because today's computers can easily hack it.

D. is encrypted with a public key and decrypted with a private key.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

You have just obtained a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Sign the certificate.

B. Install the certificate.

C. Export the certificate.

D. Publish the certificate.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Which of the following can help customers complete purchases more quickly?

A. A well-planned site hierarchy

B. Detailed descriptions of products

C. Product testimonials from other customers

D. An RSS feed directing customers to a site blog

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which of the following most completely describes a Sharable Content Object (SCO)?

A. An asset described by metadata

B. A system that centrally stores assets

C. A Rich Site Summary (RSS) that aggregates content

D. A Java applet or ActiveX control that aggregates and sequences data

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Realistic 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-525-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)