It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-525 exam by using Real CIW CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Refresh 1D0-525 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-525 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-525 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Real 1D0-525 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

You want to configure a second Web site on a server. Which of the following most efficiently ensures that requests are properly processed by this second Web server for customers around the world?

A. A host header value

B. The server's hosts file

C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

D. The hosts file on user systems

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which of the following security threats is reduced by a strong password policy?

A. Pharming attacks

B. Database tampering

C. Buffer overflow attacks

D. Denial-of-service attacks

Answer: B


Question No: 5

An international online auction company wants to use a payment service that supports payment processing and is limited to auction purchases only. Which of the following would

best meet the company's needs?

A. eBay

B. BidPay

C. PayPal

D. AuctionPay

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Which of the following is the most effective strategy (as opposed to a tactic) for entering a new business market?

A. Hire a marketing team.

B. Target new customers.

C. Obtain customer referrals.

D. Contact an advertising agency.

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which of the following steps are necessary for installing a payment gateway?

A. Choose an e-commerce solution and establish shipping and taxation options.

B. Contact credit card organizations and link the gateway to the customer database.

C. Set up an Automated Clearing House account and obtain a shopping-cart system.

D. Determine payment methods and configure the gateway to work with the e-commerce solution.

Answer: D


Question No: 8

The details of an e-commerce site order can be kept in memory, stored on the visitor's computer or stored on the Web server. This ability to remember the details of an order is known as:

A. profiling an order.

B. tracking an order.

C. persisting an order.

D. filling the shopping cart.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

What type of storefront would be most appropriate for an individually owned business that deals in items without a set retail price, such as antiques?

A. Online portal

B. Auction package

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: B


Question No: 10

Which of the following statements about banner exchange networks is accurate?

A. They are effective only in a B2B environment.

B. They are effective only in a B2C environment.

C. They are most effective in non-profit environments.

D. They are effective in both B2B and B2C environments.

Answer: D


Question No: 11

A large company with an adequate staff and funding wants to implement an e-commerce storefront. Which of the following methods would be most suitable for this company?

A. Online solution

B. Offline solution

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Jorge is developing an e-commerce solution for his company, which sells subscription services. Customers need to be billed on a recurring basis for their subscriptions. Which payment method would Jorge find most appropriate for this situation?

A. Bank account debit

B. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)

C. Purchase order and post-purchase billing

D. Advance payment using check or money order

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Real 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-525-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)