we provide Precise CIW 1D0-437 book which are the best for clearing 1D0-437 test, and to get certified by CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS. The 1D0-437 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1D0-437 exam. Crack your CIW 1D0-437 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Consider the following code:

%hashA = ("alpha", "beta", "gamma", "alpha");

%hashA = reverse(%hashA); print $hashA{"alpha"};

What is the result of executing this code?

A. The code outputs the following: alpha

B. The code outputs the following: beta

C. The code outputs the following: gamma

D. The code fails at line 3.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which of the following describes the functionality of the DBI tables method?

A. The tables method returns a list of all system tables in a database.

B. The tables method returns a list of all user-defined tables in a database.

C. The tables method returns a list of all tables in a database.

D. The tables method returns a list of all related tables in a database.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?

A. "False"

B. $a

C. $a < 0

D. 1

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 20 100 Apple Grapefruit Orange

B. The code will output the following: Apple Grapefruit Orange 20 100

C. The code will output the following: 100 20 Apple Grapefruit Orange

D. The code will output the following: Orange Grapefruit Apple 100 20

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?

A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;

B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");

C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);

D. @cities = ("Akron");

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 3 + 5 + 2 + 3 = 13

B. The code will output the following:

= 3 + 5 + 2 + 3 13

C. The code will output the following:

= 13 3 + 5 + 2 + 3

D. The code will fail at line 3 because add is a reserved word.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which one of the following choices will replace all occurrences of the word perl with the word Perl?

A. s/Perl/perl/I;

B. s/"perl"/"Perl"/g;

C. s/"perl"/"Perl"/;

D. s/perl/Perl/g;

Answer: D


New Questions 13

Which statement writes data to the filehandle OUTPUT?

A. print "Here's my data.\\n" > OUTPUT

B. write OUTPUT "Here's my data.\\n";

C. write OUTPUT ">Here's my data.\\n";

D. print OUTPUT "Here's my data.\\n";

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Consider the following program code:

$i = 15;

LOOP: for(; $i < 25; $i++)

{

if ($i % 2)

{

next LOOP;

}

print($i );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 15 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24

B. The code will output the following: 15 17 19 21 23 25

C. The code will fail at line 2 because $i is not initialized.

D. The code will output the following: 16 18 20 22 24

Answer: D


New Questions 15

The values function performs which task?

A. Generates a list of hash keys

B. Generates a list of hash values

C. Returns the number of key/value pairs

D. Reads the hash values into an array

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-437 Exam with Examcollectionplus Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1D0-437/ ( New Questions)