Master the 1D0-437 CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 1D0-437 pdf exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1D0-437 questions in our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID CIW 1D0-437 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our CIW 1D0-437 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which one of the following statements uses correct syntax and expressions?

A. do (print "Hello $a") until ($a = 10);

B. do {$a++} until {$a == $b}\\;

C. do {$in = $in++} while ($in < 100);

D. do ($a++) until ($b = $a);

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which keyword indicates an object reference rather than a variable reference?

A. return

B. bless

C. package

D. object

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax for creating a hash?

A. %passwds = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

B. %passwds() = ("denise", "pass1", "robert", "pass2", "yolanda", "pass3");

C. %passwds = (denise=> "pass1", robert=> "pass2", yolanda=> "pass3");

D. %passwds{3} = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("one", "two"); push(@array, "three"); shift(@array); unshift(@array, "four"); pop(@array);

print($array[0]);

What is the output of this code?

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Consider the following lines of code:

$_ = "This is a test"; s/^([^ ]*)\\s*([^ ]*)/$2 $1/; print;

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. h Tis a test

B. is This a test

C. i Thiss a test

D. his T is a test

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Consider the following program code:

$i = 15;

LOOP: for(; $i < 25; $i++)

{

if ($i % 2)

{

next LOOP;

}

print($i );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 15 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24

B. The code will output the following: 15 17 19 21 23 25

C. The code will fail at line 2 because $i is not initialized.

D. The code will output the following: 16 18 20 22 24

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Consider the following program code:

%hash = (small => 8oz,

medium => 16oz, large => 32oz);

@keys = sort(keys(%hash));

for ($i = 0; $i < 3; $i++) { print($hash{$keys[$i]}\\n);

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 1 because a hash cannot contain both numeric and string data.

B. The code will execute without error but will output nothing.

C. The code will output the following: 32oz

16oz 8oz

D. The code will output the following: large

medium small

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which Perl debugger commands can be used to step through a script?

A. b and d

B. t and c

C. s and n

D. X and V

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Consider the following program code:

$var = 10; package Alpha;

$var = 20;

{

package Beta;

$var = 30;

}

package Gamma;

$var = 40;

{

print $var;

}

What is the output of this code?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: D


New Questions 17

Consider the following program code:

package Dog;

$string = Walk the dog.; if($string eq Walk the dog.)

{

package Cat;

$string = Pet the cat.; print($string\\n);

}

print ($string\\n);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: Pet the cat.

B. The code will output the following: Walk the dog.

C. The code will output the following: Pet the cat.

Walk the dog.

D. The code will output the following: Walk the dog.

Pet the cat.

Answer: C


100% Renovate CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As)