Act now and download your CIW 1D0-437 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CIW 1D0-437 tutorials. Download Rebirth CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CIW 1D0-437 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 50

B. The code will output the following: 0

C. The code will output the following: 5

D. The code will output the following: multiply(5, 10)

Answer: B


Q2. Consider the following program code:

@arrayA = (10, 20, 30);

@arrayB = @arrayA;

$arrayB[1] = 40; print $arrayA[1];

What is the output of this code?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B


Q3. Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?

A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);

B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);

C. print (capital)<={$kansas};

D. print $kansas->{"capital"};

Answer: D


Q4. Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax to pass a reference to a subroutine?

A. \\@array4;

B. @array4($ref);

C. getpass(\\@array4);

D. getpass{@array4};

Answer: C


Q5. Consider the following code block: BEGIN {print ("Jan ");}

BEGIN {print ("Feb ");}

END {print ("Mar ");}

END {print ("Apr ");}

Print ("May ");

What is the result of this code block?

A. Jan Feb May Apr Mar

B. Jan Feb Mar Apr May

C. Mar Apr May Jan Feb

D. May Jan Feb Mar Apr

Answer: A


Q6. Which one of the following while statements uses correct syntax and expressions?

A. while {0} (print "OK");

B. while ($c != 99) {print "OK"}

C. while {$b eq "OK"} (print "$a++");

D. while ($_) Do {print "OK");

Answer: B


Q7. Consider the following program code:

%employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");

delete($employees{"Lucy"});

Which of the following lines of code has the same effect as the preceding code?

A. %employees = ("Adrienne", "Marketing");

B. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting");

C. %employees = ("Lucy", "Accounting", "Armando", "Finance");

D. %employees = ("Armando", "Finance", "Adrienne", "Marketing");

Answer: D


Q8. Consider the following statement:

$buffer = a string;

Also consider that a file named test.txt contains the following line of text: One line of test text.

What is the output of the following lines of code?

$file = "test.txt";

open (OUT, "<$file") || (die "cannot open $file: $!"); read(OUT, $buffer, 15, 4);

print $buffer;

A. a strOne line of test

B. a stOne line of tes

C. a strOne line of tes

D. a stOne line of test

Answer: B


Q9. Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?

A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;

B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");

C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);

D. @cities = ("Akron");

Answer: D


Q10. Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A


100% Rebirth CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-437/ (New Q&As)