Proper study guides for Update CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS certified begins with CIW 1D0-437 preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Correct 1D0-437 questions by making you pass the 1D0-437 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-437 demo right now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-437 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Which one of the following choices will replace all occurrences of the word perl with the word Perl?

A. s/Perl/perl/I;

B. s/"perl"/"Perl"/g;

C. s/"perl"/"Perl"/;

D. s/perl/Perl/g;

Answer: D


Q3. Consider the following lines of code:

$_ = "This is a test"; s/^([^ ]*)\\s*([^ ]*)/$2 $1/; print;

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. h Tis a test

B. is This a test

C. i Thiss a test

D. his T is a test

Answer: B


Q4. Consider the following program code:

$x = 10;

LOOP: while ($x < 15)

{

print ($x );

if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20)

{

$x += 2; redo LOOP;

}

else

{

$x++;

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20 22

C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20

D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Answer: B


Q5. Consider the following program code:

$var = 10; package Alpha;

$var = 20;

{

package Beta;

$var = 30;

}

package Gamma;

$var = 40;

{

print $var;

}

What is the output of this code?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: D


Q6. Consider the following program code:

$x = 150;

$y = "250";

if (($x + 100) == $y) { print("1 "); }

if ("250" == $y) { print("2 "); }

if ("250" eq $y) { print("3 "); }

if ($x lt $y) { print("4 "); }

if ($x ge $y) { print("5 "); }

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4

B. The code will output the following: 1 3 4

C. The code will output the following: 1 3 5

D. The code will output the following: 1 2 3 4 5

Answer: A


Q7. Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

@array = sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: B


Q8. Consider the following program code:

$y = 1;

$x = 2;

$z = 3;

do

{

print ($y );

} while ($y eq 2);

do

{

print ($x );

} until ($x eq 2); print ($z );

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 1 2 3

B. The code will output the following: 3

C. The code will output the following: 2 3

D. The code will output the following: 3 2 1

Answer: A


Q9. In the context of Perl user-defined subroutines, which statement is the most accurate?

A. Variables declared using the my keyword are global in scope.

B. Variables declared using the local keyword are only available to the subroutine from which they are declared.

C. Variables declared using the my keyword are available to the calling subroutine.

D. Variable declared using the local keyword are available to subsequently called subroutines.

Answer: D


Q10. Consider the following assignments:

$x = 9

$y = 7

$z = 5

Given these assignments, which one of the following expressions evaluates as true?

A. ($x - $y) != ($y - $z);

B. ($z * 2) <= $x;

C. ($y + $z + $x) = $y*3;

D. ($x 2) > $y;

Answer: C


Q11. Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

}

package main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 1D0-437 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-437-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)