we provide Verified F5-Networks 101 exam answers which are the best for clearing 101 test, and to get certified by F5-Networks Application Delivery Fundamentals. The 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 101 exam. Crack your F5-Networks 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have 101 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which service should be configured to allow BIG-IP devices to be externally monitored?

  • A. SSHD
  • B. TMSH
  • C. SMTP
  • D. SNMP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator connects two devices using an Ethernet cable. The link fails to come up on either device, which setting could prevent the link from being established?

  • A. Proxy settings
  • B. IP configuration
  • C. Link speed
  • D. DNS resolvers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What describes the third ‘’A’’ in the common authentication acronym AAA?

  • A. provides redundancy
  • B. measures usage against an identity
  • C. provides user filtered access
  • D. ensures the correct identity

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is one way that a application delivery controller lowers the CPU-load on web servers?

  • A. use SSL termination at the application delivery controller
  • B. make the application delivery controller function as a Firewall
  • C. make the application delivery controller a member of both external and internal VLANs
  • D. use cookie persistence on the application delivery controller

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
A BIG IP virtual Server with an IP address of 10.100.43.108 must be available to public internet users. Which technology should be used to achieve this task?

  • A. NDP
  • B. DNS
  • C. NAT
  • D. ARP

Answer: C

Explanation:
10 x.x.x/8 is an RFC 1918 reserved private IP address. It must be NATted from a publicly accessible IP for access from the internet

NEW QUESTION 6
In wh.ch layer of the OSI model is the data transported in the form of a packet?

  • A. Transport
  • B. Session
  • C. Network
  • D. Presentation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is an advantage of a packet forwarding architecture?

  • A. allows for manipulation of HTTP headers
  • B. allows for SSL offload
  • C. reduces latency
  • D. handles larger packet sizes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What is a primary reason to choose hardware over virtual devices?

  • A. failure isolation
  • B. HA capabilities
  • C. management capabilities
  • D. SSL performance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two OSI layers map lo IP subnetting and TCP window sizing functions? (Choose two)

  • A. Application
  • B. Data Link
  • C. Transport
  • D. Network Session

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What does response code HTTP 302 represent?

  • A. The server encountered an unexpected condition that prevented it from Milling the request.
  • B. The server has not found anything matching the Request URI
  • C. The request has succeeded.
  • D. The requested resource resides temporary under a different URI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A BIG-IP Administrator wants to send packets from one subnet to another. What device is required to allow this to function?

  • A. switch
  • B. Router
  • C. HUP
  • D. Bridge

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator needs to rapidly deter e newly discovered security threat to a remote desktop application. Which F5 feature provides this functionality?

  • A. iRules
  • B. SSL profiles
  • C. Proxy SSL
  • D. SPDY

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
When using LDAP for authentication, what is the purpose of the base ON?

  • A. the search context starting point
  • B. the directory's simple name
  • C. the base attribute in an LDAP directory
  • D. the fundamental naming convention

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A BIG-P Administrator needs to upload a qkview view to evaluate software upgrade options. Which service should be used?

  • A. AskF5
  • B. iHeath
  • C. DevCentral
  • D. F5WedSubOon

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A load balancer receives a TCP SYN packet from a client and immediately sends the packet on to a server. This is an example of which type of solution?

  • A. packet forwarding architecture
  • B. Full proxy architecture
  • C. TCP compression
  • D. TCP optimization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What we two advantages of using SSL offloading? (Choose two)

  • A. Offloads the client to SSL processing
  • B. provides single point of management for private keys
  • C. reduces server load significantly
  • D. encrypts all communications and to end
  • E. allows secure remote access to internal server resources

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two examples of network layer protocols? (Choose two)

  • A. ARP
  • B. TCP
  • C. IPv4
  • D. BGP
  • E. ICMP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 18
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 101 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/101/ (New 240 Q&As)