Exam Code: ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccna 100 105 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 100-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/100-105-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 100-105 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10aMCxNhtGaQ1g5X4WURwuSZDkYQMo5JZ


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator must complete the connection between the RTA of the XYZ Company and the service provider. To accomplish this task, which two devices could be installed at the customer site to provide a connection through the local loop to the central office of the provider? (Choose two.)

A. WAN switch

B. PVC

C. ATM switch

D. multiplexer

E. CSU/DSU

F. modem

Answer: E,F


Q11. Which option is a invalid hostname for a switch?

A. 5witch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. 5witchCisc0

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: B

Explanation:

The u201c!u201d is an invalid letter for a hostname.


Q12. Which set of conditions comprises a successful ping attempt between two connected routers configured with IP addresses on the same subnet?

A. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host.

B. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host within one second.

C. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.

D. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host within one second.

E. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.

Answer: C


Q13. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

R1 router clock is synchronized with ISP router R2 is supposed to receive NTP updates from R1. But you observe that R2 clock is not synchronized with R1. What is the reason R2 is not receiving NTP updates from R1?

A. The IP address that is used in the NTP configuration on R2 router is incorrect.

B. The NTP server command not configured on R2 router.

C. R2 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R1 is placed in shutdown condition.

D. R1 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R2 is placed in shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Check the below configuration for this


Q14. Which technique can you use to route IPv6 traffic over an IPv4 infrastructure?

A. NAT

B. 6to4 tunneling

C. L2TPv3

D. dual-stack

Answer: B


Q15. What is the default configuration register setting on most Cisco routers?

A. 0x2210

B. 0x2104

C. 0x2102

D. 0x2012

E. 0x2142

Answer: C


Q16. Which protocol verifies connectivity between two switches that are configured with IP addresses in the same network?

A. ICMP

B. STP

C. VTP

D. HSRP

Answer: A


Q17. Which statement about a router on a stick is true?

A. Its date plane router traffic for a single VI AN over two or more switches.

B. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs on the same subnet.

C. It requires the native VLAN to be disabled.

D. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs.

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.freeccnaworkbook.com/workbooks/ccna/configuring-inter-vlan-routing-router- on-a-stick


Q18. Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

What is the correct statement below after examining the R1 routing table?

A. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses static route instead RIPv2 Because the static route AD that is configured is less than the AD of RIPv2

B. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses RIPv2 instead static

route Because the static route AD that is configured is higher than the AD of RIPv2

C. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses static route instead RIPv2 But the traffic is forwarded to the ISP instead of the internal network.

D. Traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.0/24 from R1 LAN network uses RIPv2 instead static route Because the static route AD that is configured is 255

Answer: B

Explanation:

Configuration are below for the answer.


Q19. Which statement about routing protocols is true?

A. Link-state routing protocols choose a path by the number of hops to the destination.

B. OSPF is a link-state routing protocol.

C. Distance-vector routing protocols use the Shortest Path First algorithm.

D. IS-IS is a distance-vector routing protocol.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 100-105 Exam with Surepassexam Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/100-105-exam-dumps.html (347 New Questions)