It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 010-151 exam by using Breathing Cisco Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 010-151 Exam and find the same core area 010-151 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Cisco 010-151 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5548P
  • B. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
  • D. Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?

  • A. 100 Mb/s
  • B. 1 Gb/s
  • C. 10 Gb/s
  • D. 100 Gb/s

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which item does A represent?

  • A. Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • B. Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • C. mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • D. Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • E. SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
To do a password recovery on a Cisco NX-OS Switch, which option shows the correct syntax to display the bootflash contents at the switch(boot)#?

  • A. display bootflash:
  • B. show bootflash:
  • C. dir bootflash:
  • D. find bootflash:

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
010-151 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
010-151 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
After installation or replacement of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server, the host does not boot.
Which four options should be verified? (Choose four.)

  • A. Verify the power source to the equipmen
  • B. Check for loose HDD cable
  • C. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI card
  • D. Verify that power supplies are receiving powe
  • E. Reseat the mezzanine card connecto
  • F. Check the CPU sockets for bent pin
  • G. Check the Cisco IMC for fan fault

Answer: ACDF

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which option should you select to get the output of the show tech-support detail command for the Cisco UCS B-Series blade?

  • A. A - ucsm
  • B. B - chassis
  • C. C - fabric-extender
  • D. D - rack-server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three tools are necessary to console into a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco DB-9-to-RJ-45 console cable
  • B. laptop
  • C. monitor
  • D. keyboard
  • E. KVM dongle
  • F. USB serial adapter

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 9
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

  • A. Use the Cisco UCS Admi
  • B. Use the Cisco UCS Applicatio
  • C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistan
  • D. Use the Cisco UCS Manage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
If the Overall Status for a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server indicates a failure in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as discovery-failed, which statement is true?

  • A. The server shuts dow
  • B. The server automatically reboots reboot in 3 minute
  • C. The endpoints on that server cannot be upgrade
  • D. The server is online, but the administrator cannot assign a service profile to that blad

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the maximum distance that the 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard can span?

  • A. 550 m
  • B. 10 km
  • C. 40 km
  • D. 80 km

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?

  • A. routing
  • B. tunneling
  • C. handshaking
  • D. transporting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

  • A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
  • B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
  • C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
  • D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
010-151 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
010-151 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two remote file system methods are used in the training material to transfer firmware to the Fabric Interconnect? (Choose two.)

  • A. FTPS
  • B. FTP
  • C. TFTP
  • D. RSH

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which item does F represent?

  • A. HDD 1
  • B. TFP Module
  • C. SuperCap Module
  • D. CPU 2
  • E. CMOS Battery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two statements about the Cisco Nexus 5596UP switch are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Its power supplies and fan trays are hot-swappabl
  • B. It supports unified port
  • C. It is offered in a one-rack-unit form facto
  • D. It has one expansion slo
  • E. It supports up to 96 10G BASE-T port

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

  • A. Virtual Fiber Channel Module
  • B. Virtual Ethernet Module
  • C. Virtual Supervisor Module
  • D. Virtual Memory Controller Module
  • E. Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Where is the best place to see bootflash free space?

  • A. A - Available Memory
  • B. B - Total Memory
  • C. C - Local Storage Information
  • D. D - High Availability Details

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections known as lane
  • B. You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slo
  • C. The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit or 64-bit, parallel signal pat
  • D. The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.
  • E. A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 lin

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 21
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?

  • A. 10 Mb/s
  • B. 100 Mb/s
  • C. 1000 Mb/s
  • D. 10000 Mb/s

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
When a host firmware package policy is created, what must it be associated with to upgrade the BIOS?

  • A. blade or blade pool
  • B. service profile
  • C. boot policy
  • D. service template

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 010-151 Questions & Answers shared by Simply pass, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.simply-pass.com/Cisco-exam/010-151-dumps.html (New 72 Q&As)