Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 070 ciptv1 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 300 070 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 300 070 exam. Latest Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-070 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 300-070 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2002, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: A


Q2. Which two codecs are supported by the Cisco Unified Communications Manager software conferencing media resource? (Choose two.)

A. G.723

B. G.729

C. wideband

D. GSM

E. G.711

Answer: C,E


Q3. Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711

B. LAN codec G.729

C. WAN codec G.729

D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D


Q4. Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?

A. Common device profile.

B. Device defaults.

C. Common device configuration.

D. Common phone profile.

E. Device pool.

Answer: E


Q5. Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster.

B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration.

C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server.

D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources.

Answer: A


Q6. Refer to the exhibit and configuration output.

What are the two main ways from New York to call Extension 6001 in England? (Choose two.)

sh run | s Dial-peer dial-peer voice 2 voip destination-pattern 6u2026 preference 0

session-target ipv4: 200.10.10.5

dtmf-relay sip-notify dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6u2026

preference 1 port 0/0/0:23 prefix 757385

dtmf-relay sip-notify

A. The first way is WAN.

B. The first way is PSTN.

C. The second way is WAN.

D. The second way is PSTN.

Answer: A,D


Q7. Which configuration output indicates a properly configured T1 digital voice interface?

A. controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 1-24!

B. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zs!

C. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 1-24isdn switch-type primary-ni!

D. isdn switch-type primary-ni!controller T1 0/0/0framing esflinecode b8zs!dial-peer voice 1 potsdestination-pattern 54u2026.direction-inward.dialport 0/0/0:23

Answer: C


Q8. Which two statements about Cisco VCS Addressing Zones are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can be local to the Cisco VCS or can be remote.

B. A zone is a collection of endpoints that share the same dialing behavior and bandwidth

settings.

C. They consist of traversal and nontraversal zones.

D. They can only be local.

E. They consist of subzones such as DNS zones.

Answer: A,B


Q9. What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?

A. 384 Kbps.

B. G.722.

C. G.711.

D. G.728.

Answer: A


Q10. To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?

A. show voice ccapi inout

B. debug voice ccapi in

C. show voice ccapi

D. show voice ccapi in

E. debug voice ccapi inout

F. debug voice ccapi out

G. show voice ccapi out

Answer: E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.netcraftsmen.com/called-party-transformation-patterns-example- andvalidation/


Recommend!! Get the Refined 300-070 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As Version)