We provide real ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide Exam quickly & easily. The 200 310 dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco 200 310 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 310 desgn exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Highest Quality 200-310 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

In which operation mode does the AP act as a dedicated sensor for location-based and intrusion detection services?

A. monitor mode

B. promiscuous mode

C. discovery mode

D. sniffer mode

Answer: A



Question No: 12

What network technology consolidates network and storage traffic in the data center?

A. virtual storage-area network

B. unified fabric

C. unified computing system

D. virtual switching system

Answer: B



Question No: 13

Router A has three feasible successors to the 192.168.1.0/24 network, which are listed here:

Option 1 has a metric of 8123228.

Option 2 has a metric of 2195467. Option 3 has a metric of 8803823.

The variance 4 command was issued on Router A. How many active entries does Router A have in its routing table for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: C



Question No: 14

What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

A. Use organizational input.

B. Perform a traffic analysis.

C. Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.

D. Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.

E. Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.

F. Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer's existing network.

Answer: A,B,E



Question No: 15

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D



Question No: 16

A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

A. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

B. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0 10.1.1.1

C. ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1

D. ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

Answer: B



Question No: 17

Which Layer in the Cisco Enterprise Archetecture model is highly available, has fast convergence, and should avoid packet manipulation?

A. Campus distribution

B. enterprise data center

C. enterprise edge

D. campus access

E. campus core

F. remote access VPN

Answer: E

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1315434



Question No: 18

Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A. It reduces the size of the routing table.

B. It causes routes to be updated more frequently.

C. It lowers the cost metric.

D. It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A



Question No: 19

A network engineer is tasked to upgrade and expand a large existing production network. From the IOS CLI, what two protocols can be used to build a topology map of the existing network? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP

B. IP SLA

C. ICMP Echo

D. LLDP

E. Traceroute

Answer: D,E



Question No: 20

A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

A. Backbone Area

B. Totally Stub Area

C. Not So Stubby Area

D. Stub Area

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Thedumpscentre Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-310-dumps/ (326 New Questions)