It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam by using Tested Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew 200 105 icnd2 Exam and find the same core area ccna 200 105 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-105 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-105-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Tested 200-105 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17xcyZW-Vd6eZbaGV28ocMyVubJ6pL5PW


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which WAN protocol is being used?

A. ATM

B. HDLC

C. Frame Relay

D. PPP

Answer: C

Explanation:

"Show interface pos8/0/0" command showing LMI enq sent which show frame-relay encapsulation enabled on this interface. Cisco supports three different Local Management Interface (LMI) types for Frame Relay: Cisco, ANSI Annex D, and Q933-A Annex A http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=170741&seqNum=3


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based on the output displayed which statement is correct?

A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.

B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.

C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.

D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.

E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for Cisco HDLC is the default encapsulation type for the serial interfaces.


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly. How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?

A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.

B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.

C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.

D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Open Shortest Path First http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Open_Shortest_Path_First

The configuration of R1 shows "router ospf 1" however, the diagram also shows that both routers should be in the backbone OSPF Area of "0". When routers are in different OSPF areas they will not form a neighbor relationship.

Neighbor relationships

As a link state routing protocol, OSPF establishes and maintains neighbor relationships in order to exchange routing updates with other routers. The neighbor relationship table is

called an adjacency database in OSPF.

Provided that OSPF is configured correctly, OSPF forms neighbor relationships only with the routers directly connected to it. In order to form a neighbor relationship between two routers, the interfaces used to form the relationship must be in the same area. Generally an interface is only configured in a single area, however you can configure an interface to belong to multiple areas. In the second area, such an interface must be configured as a secondary interface. (A neighbor state simulation shows how neighbor state changes from Down to Full Adjacency progressively with exchanging Hello, DD, Request, Update, and Ack packets).


New Questions 13

Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)

A. It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.

B. It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.

C. By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.

D. The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.

E. It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

From the output of the u201cshow ip ospf databaseu201d:


New Questions 14

Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. WAP

C. DSL

D. L2TPv3

E. Ethernet

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

On each WAN connection, data is encapsulated into frames before itcrosses the WAN link. The following are typical WAN protocols:1. High-level Data Link Control (HDLC): The Cisco default encapsulation type onpoint-to-point connections, dedicated links, and circuit- switches connections.2. PPP: Provides router-to-router and host-to-network connections over synchronous andasynchronous circuits. PPP was designed to work with several network layer protocols,including IP.3. Frame-relay: A successor to X.25. This protocol is an industry-standard, switchesdata-link layer protocol that handles multiple virtual circuits

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wide_area_network


New Questions 15

Which option is the benefit of implementing an intelligent DNS for a cloud computing solution?

A. It reduces the need for a backup data center.

B. It can redirect user requests to locations that are using fewer network resources.

C. It enables the ISP to maintain DNS records automatically.

D. It eliminates the need for a GSS.

Answer: B


New Questions 16

In which solution is a router ACL used?

A. filtering packets that are passing through a router

B. to change the default administrative distance of a route in the route table

C. protecting a server from unauthorized access

D. controlling path selection, based on the route metric

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which three statements about RSTP are true? (Choose three.)

A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure.

B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles.

C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding.

D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does.

E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence.

F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links.

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094cf a.shtml

Convergence

Cisco enhanced the original 802.1D specification with features such as Uplink Fast,

Backbone Fast, and Port Fast to speed up the convergence time of a bridged network. The drawback is that these mechanisms are proprietary and need additional configuration.

Alternate and Backup Port Roles

These two port roles correspond to the blocking state of 802.1D. A blocked port is defined as not being the designated or root port. A blocked port receives a more useful BPDU than the one it sends out on its segment.

Remember that a port absolutely needs to receive BPDUs in order to stay blocked. RSTP introduces these two roles for this purpose.

Rapid Transition to Forwarding State

Rapid transition is the most important feature introduced by 802.1w. The legacy STA passively waited for the network to converge before it turned a port into the forwarding state. The achievement of faster convergence was a matter of tuning the conservative default parameters (forward delay and max_age timers) and often put the stability of the network at stake. The new rapid STP is able to actively confirm that a port can safely transition to the forwarding state without having to rely on any timer configuration. There is now a real feedback mechanism that takes place between RSTP-compliant bridges. In order to achieve fast convergence on a port, the protocol relies upon two new variables: edge ports and link type.


New Questions 18

Why is the Branch2 network 10.1 0.20.0/24 unable to communicate with the Server farm1 network 10.1 0.10.0/24 over the GRE tunnel?

A. The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the R2 router.

B. The GRE tunnel destination is not configured on the Branch2 router.

C. The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the Branch2 router.

D. The static route points to the tunnel0 interface that is misconfigured on the R2 router.

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two.)

A. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases.

B. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing table.

C. Route summarization is computed automatically by the router.

D. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes.

E. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables, using automatic updates.

F. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors.

G. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links.

Answer: B,G

Explanation:

When reading (or being lectured about) all the glorious details of dynamic routing protocols, it's hard not to come away with the impression that dynamic routing is always better than static routing. It's important to keep in mind that the primary duty of a dynamic routing protocol is to automatically detect and adapt to topological changes in the internetwork. The price of this "automation" is paid in bandwidth, security, and maybe queue space, in memory, and in processing time.

A frequent objection to static routing is that it is hard to administer. This criticism may be true of medium to large topologies with many alternative routes, but it is certainly not true of small internetworks with few or no alternative routes.

References: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=24090&seqNum=6 http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=24090


P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Examcollectionplus Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-105/ (267 New Questions)